2012

  • Montana State Taxidermy Competition
  • Judge – Mammals
  • Colorado State Taxidermy Competition
  • Judge – Mammals
 
 

2011

  • Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • Judge – Mammals
 
 

2010

  • Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • Best of Category – Masters Division-Lifesize Leopard
  • Mckenzie Award
  • Best of Show – Lifesize Mounts
  • Taxidermist Choice Award
  • Leopard & Bushbuck
  • Natural History Award
  • Best Depiction of Wildlife Interacting with Their Environment – Leopard & Bushbuck
 

 

2008

  • Judge – Mammals, Arizona State Competition
  • Judge – Mammals, Oregon State Competition
  • Judge – Mammals, Utah State Competition
 
 

2007

  • African Lion
  • World Taxidermy Compitition
  • 2nd Place – Open Division
  • African Lion
  • Utah Taxidermy Association
  • 1st Place – Masters Division
  • Lesser Kudu Pedestal
  • Utah Taxidermy Association
  • 2nd Place – Masters Division
  • Judged at Idaho State Taxidermy Competition – Mammals
 
 

2006

  • Desert Bighorn Sheep
  • Utah Taxidermy Association
  • 2nd Place – Masters Division
 

awards_02
awards_03

 

2004

  • Lion Life-Size
  • 2nd Place Peoples Choice-Utah – Safari Club International
  • Taxidermy Competition
  • Lion Life-Size Aggresive
  • 1st Place Professional Division – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • Best Of Category Professional Division – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • Taxidermist Choice Professional Division – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
 
 

2003

  • Lion Life-Size
  • Judges Choice Best Of Show-Idaho State Taxidermy Competition
  • Best Of Category – Idaho State Taxidermy Competition
  • Rayline Award – Idaho State Taxidermy Competition
  • Safari Club International Award – Idaho State Taxidermy Competition
  • Leopard Life-Size
  • 1st Place-Idaho State Taxidermy Competition
  • Breakthrough Magazine Best Of Show – Idaho State Taxidermy Competition
 
 

2001

  • Cougar Pedestal
  • 1st Place Masters Division – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
 
 

2000

  • Cougar Pedestal
  • Best Of Category Masters Division -Idaho State Taxidermy Competition
  • 1st Place – National Taxidermist Association Competition
  • Cougar Life-Size
  • 1st Place – Western Regional Taxidermy Championship
  • 1st Place – Idaho State Taxidermy Competition
  • Lion Life-Size
  • 1st Place – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • 1st Place – Western Regional Taxidermy Championship
  • 1st Place – Idaho State Taxidermy Competition
  • Best Of Category -Idaho State Taxidermy Competition
  • Rayline Award – Idaho State Taxidermy Competition
 
 

1999

  • Lion Life-Size
  • 2nd Place – Utah – Safari Club International Taxidermy Competition
  • 1st Place – Utah – Safari Club International Taxidermy Competition
 
 

1998

  • Cougar Pedestal
  • 2nd Place – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • Alpine Ibex Lifesize
  • 1st Place – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • Bighorn Pedestal
  • 2nd Place – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • Award Of Excellence – Safari Club International Taxidermy Competition
 
 

1997

  • Pronghorn Pedestal
  • 2nd Place – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • 3rd Place – National Taxidermist Association Competition
 
 

1996

  • Lion Attacking Kudu
  • Taxidermist Choice – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • Axis Deer Pedestal
  • 1st Place – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • Best Of Category – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • 3rd Place – National Taxidermist Association Competition
 
 

1995

  • Kudu Pedestal
  • Safari Club International Worlds Taxidermy Competition
  • 1st Place – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
 
 

1994

  • Fallow Deer Life-Size X 2
  • 2nd Place – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • Taxidermist Choice – Utah State Taxidermy Competition
  • Sheep Lifesize
  • 1st Place-Utah State Taxidermy Competition
 
 

1993

  • Sheep Lifesize
  • 1st Place – Western Regional Taxidermy Championship